Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Mr L Branscombe

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs V Tilley

Deputy Headteacher

Miss C Light

Senior Management Team

Lead Practitioner

(Year 5 and 6)

Mrs R De La Rue

Lead Practitioner

(Curriculum)

Mrs A Richards

Phase Leader

(Early Years)

Mrs K Wharton

Phase Leader

(Key Stage One)

Mrs J Akintunde

Phase Leader

(Lower Key Stage Two)

Mr M Watts

SENCo

Miss J Graham

Teachers

Early Years

Nursery (Support Staff)

Miss E Smith

Mrs S Wilson

Miss D Saunders

Miss K Turner

Ms M Ahmed

Mrs L Farcas-Dan

Reception

Ladybirds - Mrs A Stratton

Gruffalos - Mrs K Wharton & Mrs J Yeomans


Key Stage 1

Year 1

Woodpeckers (1W) - Miss H Wild

Nightingales (1N) - Miss Nineham

Year 2

Angelfish (2A) - Mrs J Akintunde

Clownfish (2C) - Miss V Clements

Key Stage 2

Year 3

3C - Miss K Crocker

3B - Miss S Burrowes

Year 4

4G - Miss C Gooch

4W - Mr M Watts

Year 5

5F - Mrs L Fletcher

5G - Mrs L Garner

Year 6

6C - Mrs M Clark

6D - Miss R Cooper and Miss R De La Rue

Cover Supervisors

Ms G Davies

Mrs K Weaver

Mrs S Udy

Mrs D Hayter

Mrs L Stringer

Mrs J Street

Pastoral Support Team

Pastoral Lead

Miss K Davies

Learning Mentors

Miss S Almy

Mrs Z Woods

Miss A Withers

Family Support

Mrs S Belton

Behaviour / Nurture Support

Miss M Aquilina

Miss K Kolodziej

Mrs Z Porter

Support Assistants

Learning Support Assistants

Reception

Miss L Robinson-Burke

Mrs N FadlElseed

Mrs K Raw

Mrs M Ray-Moneypenny


Year 1

Mrs K Morley

Mrs L Mowle

Mrs L Bartram

Year 2

Mrs V Mahoney

Mrs J Miah

Mrs C Allen

Mrs F Ahmed


Year 3

Mrs K Long-Duxbury

Miss V Scoins


Year 4

Miss C Preston

Mrs J Pointon

Mrs P Bremmer

Year 5

Mrs C Polley

Mr A Ricks

Mrs T Smith


Year 6

Mrs S Lynch-Garbett

Mrs K Lee

Librarian

Mrs T Hext

Office Team

Business and Finance

Business and IT Manager

Mr O Hext

Finance Manager

Miss B Hughes

Office Staff

Office Manager

Mrs K Price

Admin & Finance Assistant

Miss S Knight

Admin Assistant

Mrs D Langdown

Teacher's Assistant

Mrs C Polley

Site Team

Facilities Manager

Mr P Rudkin

Site Assistant

Mr P Polley

Cleaners

Mrs M Murray

Mrs D Dunn

Mrs T Wilson

Lunchtime Staff

Miss M Aquilina

Miss V Mahoney

Mrs Z England

Mrs J Miah

Mrs Farzana Ahmed

Mrs D Kemp

Mrs S Houlsby

Mrs M Akhtar

Mrs S Ajayi

Mrs K Long-Duxbury

Mrs N Eltayeb

Miss S Spreadbury

Wellbeing Dog

Ronnie

Breakfast Club

Mrs K Lee

Mrs Z Porter

Mrs J Dodson